Coaching Association of Canada

Lima 2019 Pan American Games Coaches

Lima 2019 Parapan American Games Coaches 

Name

Sport

Location

Shawn Riggs

Archery

Ontario

Karine Doré (ChPC)

Artistic Swimming

Quebec

Katarzyna Kulesza

Artistic Swimming

Quebec

Gabor Szauder (ChPC)

Artistic Swimming

Quebec

Charles Allen (ChPC)

Athletics

Ontario

Kurt Downes (ChPC)

Athletics

Ontario

Glenroy Gilbert (ChPC)

Athletics

Ontario

Heather Hennigar (ChPC)

Athletics

British Columbia

Jeff Huntoon (ChPC)

Athletics

Ontario

Richard Parkinson (ChPC)

Athletics

Ontario

Larry Steinke (ChPC)

Athletics

Alberta

Michael Butler (ChPC)

Badminton

New Brunswick

Tim Leiper

Baseball – Men’s

Ontario

Greg Hamilton (ChPC)

Baseball – Men’s

Ontario

Paul Quantrill

Baseball – Men’s

Ontario

Ernie Whitt (ChPC)

Baseball – Men’s

Ontario

Denis Boucher (ChPC)

Baseball – Men’s

Quebec

Steve Baur (ChPC)

Basketball – Women’s

Nova Scotia

Fabian McKenzie (ChPC)

Basketball – Women’s

Nova Scotia

Adriana Bento Buczmiejuk

Beach Volleyball

Ontario

Jonathan Bochner (ChPC)

Boxing

Ontario

Joao Carlos Soares Gomes de Barros

Boxing

Quebec

Michal Staniszewski (ChPC)

Canoe Kayak

Quebec

Lynwen Birch

Canoe Kayak

Ontario

Ryan Blair (ChPC)

Canoe Kayak

Ontario

Jon Pike

Canoe Kayak

Nova Scotia

Adam Muys (ChPC)

Cycling – BMX

British Columbia

Frank Durivaux

Cycling – Road/Track

Ontario

Jennifer Trew (ChPC)

Cycling – Road/Track

Ontario

Aaron Dziver (ChPC)

Diving

Quebec

Yihua Li (ChPC)

Diving

Quebec

Arturo Lazaro Miranda (ChPC)

Diving

Quebec

David O’Connor

Equestrian – Eventing

Ontario

Mark Laskin

Equestrian – Jumping

British Columbia

Victor Gantsevich

Fencing

British Columbia

Ben Manano

Fencing

Quebec

Yoann Lebrun

Fencing

Ontario

Julien Camus

Fencing

Quebec

Mike Pederson

Fencing

Quebec

Georges Karam

Fencing

Alberta

Paul Bundy

Field Hockey – Men’s

British Columbia

Gregg Clark

Field Hockey – Men’ s

South Africa

Giles Bonnet

Field Hockey – Women’s

British Columbia

Patrick Tshutshani

Field Hockey – Women’s

South Africa

Tristan Mullally (ChPC)

Golf

Ontario

Eddie Van Hoof

Gymnastics – Artistic

Ontario

Lorie Henderson (ChPC)

Gymnastics – Artistic

Manitoba

Elvira Saadi (ChPC)

Gymnastics – Artistic

Ontario

Jean-Sebastian Tougas

Gymnastics – Artistic

Quebec

Tzvetomira Filipova

Gymnastics – Rhythmic

Ontario

Stefka Moutafchieva (ChPC)

Gymnastics – Rhythmic

Ontario

Karina Kosko (ChPC)

Gymnastics – Trampoline

Quebec

Martin Myers (ChPC)

Gymnastics – Trampoline

Ontario

Nathalie Brochu

Handball – Women’s

Quebec

Jean Pierre Cantin

Judo

Quebec

Pamala Ross (ChPC)

Karate

British Columbia

Nassim Varasteh (ChPC)

Karate

Ontario

Lauren Nethery

Modern Pentathlon

United States

Bob Noble

Modern Pentathlon

Ontario

Michel Gangon (ChPC)

Racquetball

Quebec

Corey Osborne

Racquetball

Ontario

Dane Lawson

Rowing

Ontario

Carol Love (ChPC)

Rowing

Ontario

Henry Paul

Rugby 7’s – Men’s

British Columbia

Morgan Williams

Rugby 7’s – Women’s

British Columbia

Kenneth Dool (ChPC)

Sailing

Ontario

Krzysztof Kierkowski

Sailing

Nova Scotia

Lisa Borgerson (ChPC)

Shooting

Saskatchewan

Florin Marinache (ChPC)

Shooting

Ontario

David Woolridge (ChPC)

Shooting

Newfoundland

Russel Cooper

Softball – Women’s

United States

Mark Smith (ChPC)

Softball – Women’s

Nova Scotia

Melissa Basilio

Softball – Women’s

Ontario

David Paetkau

Softball – Women’s

British Columbia

Chris Jones

Softball – Women’s

Ontario

Martin Heath

Squash

Ontario

Graeme Williams (ChPC)

Squash

Ontario

Shannon Brown

Surfing

British Columbia

Donald Burton (ChPC)

Swimming

Ontario

Ben Keast

Swimming

British Columbia

Robert Pettifer (ChPC)

Swimming

British Columbia

Dejan Papic (ChPC)

Table Tennis

Ontario

Jialin Wang

Table Tennis

British Columbia

Alain Bernier (ChPC)

Taekwondo

Quebec

Young Su Choung (ChPC)

Taekwondo

Ontario

Jae Park

Taekwondo

Manitoba

Seoung Min Rim (ChPC)

Taekwondo

Alberta

Roberto Brogin (ChPC)

Tennis

British Columbia

David Poupart

Ten-Pin Bowling

Quebec

Marc-Antoine Christin (ChPC)

Triathlon

Victoria

Ryan Hofer (ChPC)

Volleyball – Women’s

British Columbia

Shannon Winzer

Volleyball – Women’s

British Columbia

Brian Parillo (ChPC)

Water Polo – Men’s

Alberta

Giuseppe Porzio

Water Polo – Men’s

Italy

Cora Cambell

Water Polo – Women’s

Alberta

David Paradelo

Water Polo – Women’s

Quebec

Andrew Robinson

Water Polo – Women’s

Quebec

Jarret Llewellyn

Water Ski & Wakeboard

United States

Steven Bush (ChPC)

Water Ski & Wakeboard

British Columbia

Michael Lieffers

Water Ski & Wakeboard

Saskatchewan

Matthew Rini (ChPC)

Water Ski & Wakeboard

Ontario

Jean-Patrick Millette (ChPC)

Weightlifting

Quebec

Dalas Santavy  

Weightlifting

Ontario

Douglas Yeats (ChPC)

Wrestling

Quebec

Dave Collie

Wrestling

Ontario

David McKay (ChPC)

Wrestling

British Columbia

Tonya Verbeek (ChPC)

Wrestling

Ontario