Coaching Association of Canada

Rio 2016 Olympic Games Coaches

Name Sport
Joan McDonald, ChPC Archery
Carla Nicholls, ChPC Athletics
Charles Allen, ChPC Athletics
Dave Scott-Thomas, ChPC Athletics
Gerald Dragomir, ChPC Athletics
Glenroy Gilbert, ChPC Athletics
Heather Hennigar, ChPC Athletics
Jeff Huntoon, ChPC Athletics
Larry Steinke, ChPC Athletics
Peter Eriksson, ChPC Athletics
Richard Parkinson, ChPC Athletics
Victoria Croley, ChPC Athletics
Dennis W Mitchell, ChPC Athletics
Harry Marra, ChPC Athletics
Ram Nayyar, ChPC Badminton
Bev Smith, ChPC Basketball - Women
Lisa Thomaidis, ChPC Basketball - Women
Shawnee Harle, ChPC Basketball - Women
Steve Baur, ChPC Basketball - Women
Steven Anderson, ChPC Beach Volleyball
Jason Lochhead Beach Volleyball
John May Beach Volleyball
Scott Davenport, ChPC Beach Volleyball
Daniel Trepanier, ChPC Boxing
Kevin Howard, ChPC Boxing
Danielle Bouchard, ChPC Boxing
Michal Staniszewski, ChPC CanoeKayak Slalom
Frédéric Jobin, ChPC CanoeKayak Sprint
Scott Oldershaw, ChPC CanoeKayak Sprint
Peter Martinek, ChPC CanoeKayak Sprint
Craig Griffin, ChPC Cycling
Daniel Proulx, ChPC Cycling
Denise Kelly, ChPC Cycling
Erin Hartwell, ChPC Cycling
Pierre-Henry Sauze, ChPC Cycling
Aaron Dziver, ChPC Diving
Arturo Lazaro Miranda, ChPC Diving
Cesar Augusto Henderson, ChPC Diving
Yihua Li, ChPC Diving
David Howes, ChPC Fencing
Paul ApSimon, ChPC Fencing
Benjamin Manano, ChPC Fencing
Henri Sassine, ChPC Fencing
Anthony Farry, ChPC Field Hockey - Men
Paul Bundy, ChPC Field Hockey - Men
John Herdman, ChPC Football - Women
Kenneth Heiner-Moller, ChPC Football - Women
Jason deVos, ChPC Football - Women
Simon Eaddy, ChPC Football - Women
Tristan Mullally, ChPC Golf
David Brubaker, ChPC Gymnastics
David Kikuchi, ChPC Gymnastics
David Ross, ChPC Gymnastics
Lorie Henderson, ChPC Gymnastics
Valentin Stan, ChPC Gymnastics
Michel Almeida, ChPC Judo
Nicolas Gill, ChPC Judo
Sasha Mehmedovic, ChPC Judo
John Hawes, ChPC Modern Pentathlon
Paul ApSimon, ChPC Modern Pentathlon
Richard Maynard, ChPC Modern Pentathlon
Alan Morrow, ChPC Rowing
John Keogh, ChPC Rowing
Martin McElroy, ChPC Rowing
Phil Marshall, ChPC Rowing
Thomas Morris, ChPC Rowing
Volker Nolte, ChPC Rowing
Terrence Paul Rowing
John Tait, ChPC Rugby - Women
Sandro Fiorino, ChPC Rugby - Women
Erik Stibbe, ChPC Sailing
Kenneth Dool, ChPC Sailing
Elizabeth Ross, ChPC Sailing
Ian Andrewes Sailing
Steve Mitchell, ChPC Sailing
Florin Marinache, ChPC Shooting
Lisa Borgerson, ChPC Shooting
Ben Titley, ChPC Swimming
Kevin Thorburn, ChPC Swimming
Linda Kiefer, ChPC Swimming
Stephen Price, ChPC Swimming
Thomas F. Johnson, ChPC Swimming
Ryan Mallette, ChPC Swimming
Lyne Piché, ChPC Synchronized Swimming
Meng Chen, ChPC Synchronized Swimming
Zhi Wang, ChPC Table Tennis
Shin Wook Lim, ChPC Taekwondo
Martin Laurendeau, ChPC Tennis
Sylvain Bruneau, ChPC Tennis
Vincent Pichette, ChPC Volleyball - Men
Glenn Hoag, ChPC Volleyball - Men
Lawrence Mckay, ChPC Volleyball - Men
Gilles Poirier, ChPC Weightlifting
Guy Marineau, ChPC Weightlifting
David McKay, ChPC Wrestling
Leigh Vierling, ChPC Wrestling
Martin Calder, ChPC Wrestling
Paul Ragusa, ChPC Wrestling
Zoltan Hunyady, ChPC Wrestling